Auditor League Tables

AUDITOR LEAGUE

Below are the yearly and quarterly SPAC IPO league tables.
All data is initially shown ranked by volume, but the columns are sort-able by clicking on the arrow keys (Δ∇) in the column headers.


Q1 2020

RankAuditorVolume
($mm)
Deal
Count
(Total)
Avg
Size
($mm)
%
Mkt
Share
1Marcum LLP1,744.04436.044.4%
2WithumSmith+Brown, PC1,698.67242.743.3%
3KPMG LLP425.01425.010.8%
4Marcum Bernstein & Pinchuk LLP57.5157.51.5%

FY 2019

RankAuditorVolume
($mm)
Deal
Count
(Total)
Avg
Size
($mm)
%
Mkt
Share
1Marcum LLP6,648.829229.348.9%
2WithumSmith+Brown, PC5,164.621245.938.0%
3Grant Thornton LP984.44246.17.2%
4KPMG LLP400.01400.02.9%
5BPM LLP172.51172.51.3%
6Malone Bailey LLP115.01115.00.8%
7RBSM LLP57.5157.50.4%
8UHY LLP57.5157.50.4%

Q4 2019

RankAuditorVolume
($mm)
Deal
Count
(Total)
Avg
Size
($mm)
%
Mkt
Share
1Marcum LLP1,788.89198.852.9%
2WithumSmith+Brown, PC1,333.07190.439.4%
3Grant Thornton LP258.81258.87.7%

Source: SPACInsider; SEC.gov

 

 

Leave a Reply